Subscribe to the Dundee High Rugby Enewsletter
Touch Dundee
 1st XV Archived Stats
 Related Info

Back to last page

RBS Premier A 2011/2012

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
BP
PTS
Melrose 7 5 0 2 177 148   3   67
Dundee High Rugby 7 5 0 2 179 170   4   62
Gala 7 3 0 4 133 137   3   58
Stirling County 7 5 0 2 168 151   3   54
Currie 7 3 0 4 186 177   6   53
Ayr 7 4 0 3 176 143   5   52
Aberdeen Grammar 7 1 0 6 146 214   3   36
Boroughmuir 7 2 0 3 122 147   3   35
 
Captain: Neil Dymock
Caledonia Regional Cup: Champions
RBS National Cup: Semi-final v Gala

RBS Premier A 2010/2011

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
BP
PTS
Melrose 7 6 0 1 271 131   4   74
Currie 7 7 0 0 270 90   5   69
Ayr 7 4 0 3 144 153   3   63
Glasgow Hawks 7 3 0 4 157 124   5   62
Heriots Rugby Club 7 2 0 5 151 231   2   48
Boroughmuir 7 3 0 4 122 168   2   44
Dundee High Rugby 7 1 0 6 103 235   2   40
Hawick 7 2 0 5 125 211   2   31
 

SHE Premiership Division 1 2009/2010

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
BP
DIFF
PTS
Currie 22 21 0 1 952 318   17 634  101
Ayr 21 19 0 2 667 362   16 305  92
Melrose 22 12 2 8 600 453   15 147  67
Dundee High Rugby 22 12 0 10 587 454   15 133  63
Heriots Rugby Club 22 12 0 10 580 496   12 84  60
Glasgow Hawks 22 12 1 9 576 521   10 55  60
Selkirk 21 8 2 11 488 633   8 -145  44
Boroughmuir 22 8 0 14 467 599   11 -132  43
West of Scotland 22 8 0 14 475 697   11 -222  43
Watsonians 22 7 1 14 393 578   9 -185  39
Edinburgh Acads 22 7 0 15 421 569   9 -148  37
Stewarts Melville FP 22 2 0 20 323 849   5 -526  13
 
Captain: Richie Hawkins
Cup Run:
2nd Round v Heriots


SHE Premiership Division 2 2008/2009

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
BP
DIFF
PTS
Dundee High Rugby
22
20
0
2
616
310
13
306
93
Stewarts Melville
22
13
1
8
535
411
16
124
70
Peebles
22
14
2
6
491
384
8
107
68
Jed-Forest
22
13
0
9
408
385
8
23
60
Aberdeen Grammar
22
10
0
12
544
463
15
81
55
GHA
22
12
0
10
389
442
7
-53
55
Gala
22
10
0
12
468
429
13
38
53
Kelso
22
9
2
11
448
517
8
-69
48
Haddington
22
10
0
12
328
381
6
-53
46
Biggar
22
8
0
14
300
358
6
-58
38
Musselburgh
22
6
0
16
332
542
7
-210
31
Hamilton
22
4
1
17
352
589
9
-237
27
 
Captain: Richie Hawkins
Cup Run:
Quarter Final v Haddington
Other:
Winners of Howe of Fife Sevens
Scottish Rugby's Club of the Year
Danny Levison Premier 2 Player of the Year

Premiership Division 1 2007/2008

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
TB
LB
DIFF
PTS
Boroughmuir 22 20 0 2 659 362 15 1 297 96
Watsonians 22 16 0 6 579 431 10 1 148 75
Melrose 22 12 1 9 512 374 8 6 138 64
Currie 22 12 1 9 482 423 8 5 59 63
Ayr 22 11 5 6 359 374 2 2 -15 58
Heriot's 22 11 1 10 498 557 9 2 -59 57
Stirling County 22 8 3 11 476 495 5 6 -19 49
Hawick 22 10 0 12 418 567 3 4 -149 47
Glasgow Hawks 22 7 1 14 409 457 7 8 -48 45
Edinburgh Accies 22 7 2 13 371 429 1 8 -58 41
GHA 22 6 3 13 369 462 3 6 -93 39
Dundee HSFP 22 3 1 18 345 546 3 8 -201 25
 
Captain: Lindsey Graham
Cup Run:
6th Round v Watsonians
Other:


Premiership Division 1 2006/2007

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
TB
LB
DIFF
PTS
Currie 18 14 0 4 566 333 9 2 233 67
Ayr 18 12 1 5 390 255 7 4 135 61
Watsonians 18 12 0 6 466 325 7 3 141 58
Heriot's 18 10 0 8 441 353 9 3 88 52
Glasgow Hawks 18 10 0 8 414 333 6 5 81 51
Boroughmuir 18 7 1 10 464 501 8 4 -37 42
Melrose 18 9 0 9 357 427 2 4 -70 42
Dundee HSFP 18 8 0 10 359 424 4 3 -65 39
Hawick 18 5 0 13 251 450 2 4 -199 26
Aberdeen GSFP 18 2 0 16 292 599 1 2 -307 11
 
Captain: Lindsey Graham
Cup Run:
Quarter Final v West of Scotland
Other: Champions of 2nd XV League Div 2.


BT Premiership Division 2 2005/2006

Team
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
BP
DIFF
PTS
Dundee HSFP
22
18
0
4
794
305
18
489
90
Cartha Queens Park
22
17
0
5
625
281
15
344
83
Edinburgh Academicals
22
16
0
6
563
419
11
144
75
Jed-Forest
22
13
1
8
458
417
7
41
61
Selkirk
22
11
2
9
498
409
11
89
59
Gala
22
10
1
12
341
461
7
-120
47
Kelso
22
9
3
10
382
430
4
-48
46
Hillhead/Jordanhill
22
10
0
12
398
566
5
-168
45
GHA
22
8
1
13
479
523
10
-44
44
Berwick
22
7
2
13
322
471
5
-149
37
Haddington
22
6
1
15
340
488
7
-148
33
Murrayfield Wanderers
22
2
0
20
269
698
4
-429
12
 
Captain: Lindsey Graham
Cup Run:
5th Round v Currie
Other: Champions of 2nd XV League Div 3. Winners of Orkney and Highland Sevens


BT Premiership Division 2 2004/2005

TEAM
PLD
W
D
L
F
A
TB
LB
DIFF
PTS
Stirling County
22
21
0
1
877
246
17
1
631
102
Stewarts Melville FP
22
16
2
4
591
365
11
2
226
81
Jed-Forest
22
16
0
6
472
350
3
1
122
68
Dundee HSFP
22
12
0
10
530
404
8
4
126
60
Haddington
22
12
1
9
435
338
5
5
97
56
Edinburgh Academicals
22
11
0
11
401
463
5
2
-62
51
Berwick
22
11
0
11
426
497
4
2
-71
50
Kelso
22
9
0
13
356
487
3
4
-131
43
Selkirk
22
9
0
13
406
556
4
2
-150
42
Murrayfield Wanderers
22
6
0
16
380
622
6
4
-242
34
Peebles
22
5
1
16
304
502
2
7
-198
31
Kirkcaldy
22
1
2
19
282
630
0
8
-348
16
 
Captain: Colin Whittaker
Cup Run:
Cup Final v Boroughmuir
Other: Sevens Winners at Howe of Fife and Kirkcaldy


BT Premiership Division 2 2003/2004

TEAM
PLD
W
L
D
F
A
LB
TB
DIFF
PTS
Gala
22
18
4
0
602
270
3
10
332
85
Biggar
22
16
4
2
714
252
3
13
462
84
Dundee HSFP
22
15
6
1
674
368
4
15
306
81
Stewarts Melville
22
13
8
1
541
422
3
11
119
68
Kelso
22
14
8
0
502
393
3
5
109
64
Haddington
22
13
8
1
453
422
1
7
31
62
Jed-Forest
22
10
11
1
462
407
6
6
55
54
Selkirk
22
8
14
0
389
591
6
4
-202
42
Murrayfield Wanderers
22
8
13
1
343
584
1
1
-241
36
Kirkcaldy
22
6
16
0
352
585
5
4
-233
33
Grangemouth
22
4
17
1
289
645
2
1
-356
21
West of Scotland
22
3
19
0
276
658
4
2
-382
18
 
Captain: Colin Whittaker
Cup Run:
Cup Final v Glasgow Hawks
Other:
Premier 2 Fair Play Award

BT Premiership Division 3 2002/2003

TEAM
PLD
W
L
D
F
A
LB
TB
DIFF
PTS
Dundee HSFP
18
16
2
0
590
205
1
9
385
74
West of Scotland
18
14
4
0
499
281
2
9
218
67
Haddington
18
13
4
1
474
272
1
7
202
62
Stewarts Melville
18
12
6
0
458
294
4
4
164
56
Edinburgh Academicals
18
8
9
1
375
315
4
7
60
45
East Kilbride
18
8
10
0
327
264
7
3
63
42
Musselburgh
18
7
9
2
397
350
2
6
47
40
Dunfermline
18
5
13
0
289
571
2
3
-282
25
Corstorphine
18
4
14
0
228
539
1
1
-311
18
Ross High
18
1
17
0
191
737
1
1
-546
6
 
Captain: Tim Parratt
Cup Run:
BT Shield Champions
Other:
Scottish Rugby's team of the Year
Jason Hewett Premier 3 Player of the Year

BT Premiership Division 3 2001/2002

TEAM
PLD
W
L
D
F
A
LB
TB
DIFF
PTS
Hutchesons'/Aloysians
18
14
3
1
459
272
1
7
187
66
Biggar
18
13
4
1
400
185
4
3
215
61
Stewarts Melville
18
11
6
1
445
252
6
5
193
57
Haddington
18
10
7
1
324
302
5
2
22
49
Edinburgh Academicals
18
8
8
2
395
354
3
7
41
46
Glasgow Southern
18
7
10
1
343
392
4
5
-49
39
Musselburgh
18
8
10
0
281
430
1
2
-149
35
Dundee HSFP
18
7
11
0
277
399
3
2
-122
33
Hillhead/Jordanhill
18
4
14
0
266
403
6
2
-137
24
Berwick
18
4
13
1
251
452
2
1
-201
21
 
Related Info:
Results for 2001/2002
Top Scorer:
Rod Leslie
Top Try Scorer:
Shannon Wilson
All Scorers for 2001/2002
Captain: Niall Gallagher
Cup Run:
4th Round v Glasgow Hawks
Other:
Midlands Seven's Champions

BT Premiership Division 3 2000/2001
TEAM
PLD
W
L
D
F
A
LB
TB
DIFF
PTS
Murrayfield Wanderers
18
14
3
1
608
212
2
9
396
69
Grangemouth
18
14
3
1
483
240
3
4
243
65
Berwick
18
12
5
1
379
259
3
5
120
58
Glasgow Southern
18
10
7
1
413
298
4
4
115
50
Dundee HSFP
18
10
7
1
420
344
3
5
76
50
Stewarts Melville
18
8
9
1
417
374
4
5
43
43
Musselburgh
18
7
11
0
320
349
4
4
-29
36
Hillhead/Jordanhill
18
7
9
2
384
384
0
3
0
35
Gordonians
18
4
14
0
277
530
3
3
-253
22
Preston Lodge
18
0
18
0
94
805
1
0
-711
1
 
Related Info:
Top Scorer:
Neil Paterson
Top Try Scorer:
Stuart Pearson
All Scorers for 2000/2001
Captain: Niall Gallagher
Cup Run:
4th Round v Selkirk

BT Premiership Division 2 1999/2000

TEAM
PLD
W
L
D
F
A
LB
TB
DIFF
PTS
Boroughmuir
18
15
1
2
723
213
1
12
510
77
Kirkcaldy
18
14
4
0
392
258
3
6
134
65
Aberdeen GSFP
18
12
5
1
478
294
2
9
184
61
Stirling County
18
8
8
2
312
342
3
2
-30
41
East Kilbride
18
8
9
1
283
343
4
2
-60
40
Peebles
18
7
11
0
275
395
6
2
-120
36
Selkirk
18
6
12
0
301
367
4
3
-66
31
Biggar
18
5
10
3
232
359
3
2
-127
31
Musselburgh
18
4
11
3
252
469
2
2
-217
26
Dundee HSFP
18
5
13
0
334
542
2
1
-208
23


If you find this page useful you may also be interested in the following links:

 

 

 Dundee High Rugby - Primary Sponsors
Click for Thornton's website
 Dundee High Rugby - Club Sponsors
Click for the BLK Sports website Click for the PSL Team Sports website Click for the Canterbury website agrii website Click for the Eazilawn website Click for West End Garage's website Click for Tetley's website Click for the Rivertay Executive Travel website Click for the KellyBronze Turkeys website Click for the Schneider Electric website Click for Dundee and Fife Chiropractic Click for the Henderson Loggie website Click for the McGill Electrical website Click for >Lets Talk print Click for >Eduardo Alessandro Studios Dundee Rugby website maintained by P R Systems Web Design, Dundee Dundee Rugby website designed by Paprika Web Design
Copyright © Dundee High Rugby 2001 - 2015