Duncan Leese

Nationality
sco Scotland
Position
Centre, Fly Half
Height
184cm
Weight
82kg
Current Team
Dundee High Rugby

Full Name: Duncan Leese

Nickname: Leesey

Date of Birth: 13/05/1996

 

Playing Position: Fly Half, Centre

Previous Clubs: N/A

Representative Honours: Scotland U16, Scotland U19

Favourite Player and Why: Richie McCaw, possibly one of the most respectable men in world rugby, his leadership and the way he handles and conducts himself is admirable.

Favourite Movie: Chicken Run

Favourite Band: One Direction…

If you could choose anyone to take on a date who would it be and why?: Kate Middleton. That says it all.

Why do you play for DHSFP RFC: I’m a Dundee boy and the school/club means a lot to me

BT National League Division 1

SeasonTeam
2015-16Dundee High Rugby