Joshua Rutnagur

Nationality
sco Scotland
Position
Fly Half, Scrum Half
Height
1.72m 
Weight
78kg 
Current Team
Dundee High Rugby
Past Teams
GHA

Josh Rutnagur is Sponsored by Thorntons

 

Josh Action Shot

Full Name: Josh Rutnagur

Nickname: Derelicte

Date of Birth: 02/02/1994

 

Playing Position: Scrum-Half/Stand-off

Previous Clubs: GHA

Representative Honours: Scotland U17

Favourite Player and Why: Will Genia – full package

Favourite Movie: Inglorious Basterds

Favourite Band: The Rolling Stones

If you could choose anyone to take on a date who would it be and why?: Dame Helen Mirren – she’s real classy

Why do you play for DHSFP RFC: Top bunch of boys and the Mayfield Roar

BT National League Division 1

SeasonTeam
2015-16Dundee High Rugby
2016-17Dundee High Rugby
2017-18Dundee High Rugby

Tennent's National League Division 1

SeasonTeam
2018-19Dundee High Rugby